七年级下册英语单元测试题及答案

时间:2020-11-22 13:23:39 试题 我要投稿

人教版七年级下册英语单元测试题及答案

  无论是在学校还是在社会中,我们都可能会接触到试题,借助试题可以对一个人进行全方位的考核。你知道什么样的试题才是规范的吗?下面是小编整理的人教版七年级下册英语单元测试题及答案,欢迎阅读与收藏。

人教版七年级下册英语单元测试题及答案

  I.单项填空(每小题1分,满分15分)

  ()1. The girl thin, so she is not heavy.

  A. is B. has C. are D. Have

  ()2. —What does your aunt ?

  —She is of medium build with long straight hair.

  A. look like B. looks like C. like D. Likes

  ()3. Our math teacher always an old shirt.

  A. wear B. wears C. put on D. puts on

  ()4.The young boy likes playing basketball very much, and he can play it very .

  A. the; good B. /; good C. /; well D. the; well

  ()5. The students stop and listen to the teacher carefully.

  A. saying B. to say C. to talk D. talking

  ()6. The boy is thin but h e is healthy.

  A. little B. bit C. little bit D. a little

  ()7. Jack with his father shopping every Sunday.

  A. is B. go C. goes D. are

  ()8. Does your father a computer?

  A. has B. have C. is D. does

  ()9. I don’t like the shirt. Please give me .

  A. other B. the other C. another D. one

  ()10. We all like listening to music and games.

  A. playing B. play C. to play D. Plays

  ()11 .-Is he heavy?-No, he’s a little________.

  A.tall B .thin C .short D .quiet

  ()12 .Mike is tall and ______short hair.

  A.is B .has C .does D .have

  ()13.Paul is ______his mother .He _____reading, too.

  A.likes, likes B .like, like

  C.likes, like D .like, likes

  ()14-.Is your friend quiet?-No, he never stops_________.

  A.talk B .talking C. to talk D is talking

  ()15.Please remember ________the book.

  A.taking B to take C bringing D to bring

  II..完形填空(每小题1分,满分10分)

  Mr White works in a middle school. He 16 English. He is friendly to his 17 and they also like him. He spends 18 time on his work. He often does some reading and writing. When he’s 19 , he is also very busy. So he can’t help his wife do any 20 .The woman is always angry with him.

  It’s Saturday. Their daughter Kate is 21 her homework in her bedroom. Mrs White finds her 22 is out. She hopes her daughter will say she’s 23 than her husband. She gives an apple to Kate and asks,“ 24 is cleverer, your father or I?”

  Can you guess what the girl’s 25 is?

  “I’m the cleverest in our family!”Kate says without thinking.

  ()16. A. studies B. watches C. teaches D. Reads

  ()17. A. friends B. students C. workers D. drivers

  ()18. A. many B. little C. some D. much

  ()19. A. at home B. at work C. in bed

  D. in the classroom

  ()20. A. washing B. cooking C. cleaning

  D. housework

  ()21. A. making B. doing C. finding D. looking

  ()22. A. mother B. brother C. husband D. teacher

  ()23. A. good B. better C. bad D. worse

  ()24. A. Who B. Whose C. Why D. What

  ()25. A. play B. sing C . answer D. think

  III.阅读理解(每小题2分,满分30分)

  A

  There is a student from China i n our class. He is very good at his lessons, but he is also very shy. He doesn’t talk too much with us because he thinks that there are so many differences. When he came into our classroom for the first time, he was so frightened (受惊的) that he cried out.

  That’s because of our appearances. For example, his hair is short, black and straight, but ours are all different from his. Jim’s hair is yellow and much longer than his. Dave’s hair is curly and brown. Kitty’s hair is blonde. Our builds and clothes seem to be strange in his eyes, too. Peter is a boy. He is tall and thin, but he wears a colorful T-shirt.

  ()26. How many students are described (描述) in the passage?

  A. Three. B. Four. C. Five.D. Six.

  ()27. What does the word “diffe rences” mean?

  A. 困难 B. 差别 C. 作业 D. 事情

  ()28. Whose hair is curly?

  A. Jim’s. B. Dave’s.C. Kitty’s. D. Peter’s.

  ()29. Why did the student cry out when he came into our classroom for the first time?

  A. Because he is Chinese.B. Because he didn’t like to be a student of our class .

  C. Because our appearances frightened him too much.D. Because he was ill.

  ()30.Which of the following statements (陈述) is NOT true?

  A. The student with straight hair is from China.

  B. Jim’s hair is shorter than that of the Chinese.

  C. Our clothes are also different from that of the Chinese.

  D. The color of Kitty’s hair is blonde.

  B

  Mrs. Brown is very fat (胖).

  “Don’t eat meat or cakes,”her doctor says to her.

  “I’m going to stop her eating them, doctor,”her husband (丈夫) says.

  The next morning, Mrs. Brown makes a nice cake, and her husband eats half of it. After he goes out, Mrs. Brown cuts ( 切) a very small piece of the cake and eats it. It is very good. She cuts a bigger piece and eats it. In a few minutes she finishes the cake.“My husband is going to be very angry (生气),”she says.“What am I going to do?”

  She makes another cake very quickly, eats half of that, and leaves half on the table.

  Her husband comes back later. He sees the half of the cake on the table and he is very happy.

  ()31. The doctor tells Mrs. Brown not to eat meat or cakes because .

  A. Mrs. Brown likes them

  B. meat and cakes can make her fatter

  C. Mr. Brown tells the doctor to say so

  D. meat and cakes are not good food

  ()32. The next morning Mrs. Brown makes a cake for .

  A. her husband B. her children

  C. her sister D. the doctor

  ()33. Mr. Brown eats hat morning.

  A. one cake B. half cakes

  C. half a cake D. many cakes

  ()34. Mrs. Brown makes another cake because .

  A. she is good at making cakes

  B. her husband likes cakes

  C. she wants to eat more cakes

  D. if her husband knows she eats the half of the cake, he will be angry

  ()35. Why is Mr. Brown very happy when he sees the half of the cake on the table?

  Because .

  A. he is angry

  B. Mrs. Brown likes cakes very much

  C. the cake is nice and delicious

  D. he thinks Mrs. Brown begins to stop eating cakes

  C

  My father is tall and has short, gray(灰白的) hair. He wears glasses with heavy, black frames(框架). But I just see a picture of him from 1968. What a surprise! In the picture, he’s 15 years old. He’s short and he has glasses with small, round frames. He has long, yellow hair and it’s really straight. He’s wearing blue jeans and a T-shirt with the word “Love”. I’m 15 years old now. I’m medium height and I have short hair. My hair isn’t yellow, it’s blue. My dad thinks it’s strange(奇怪的), but my friends think it’s great. I wear glasses, but my glasses have bright red frames. They’re so cool! I have an earring(耳环) in one ear, too. Dad really can’t understand(明白) that, I never wear blue jeans. I like big, baggy(松的) pants and long T-shirts. Most of my T-shirts have pictures of my favorite rock bands(摇滚乐队) on them.

  ()36. What kind of glasses does Father wear when he is fifteen years old? He wears ______ .

  A. glasses with heavy, black frames

  B. glasses with bright red frames

  C. long and yellow glasses

  D. glasses with small, round frames

  ()37. What color is my hair? It’s _______.

  A. yellow B. blue

  C. gray D. red

  ()38. What do I like to wear? I like to wear ______.

  A. blue jeans and a T-shirt

  B. yellow jeans and a T-shirt with the word “love”

  C. big and baggy pants and long T-shirts

  D. blue jeans and an earring

  ()39. What’s on my father’s T-shirt?

  A. The word “love”.

  B. Heavy and black frames.

  C. Pictures of rock bands.

  D. An earring.

  ()40. Who has an earring in one ear?

  A. My dad does. B. I do.

  C. My father does. D. My Friends do.

  IV.根据句意及首字母提示完成单词(每小题1分,满分5分)

  41. Mary has a new look. Her hair is long and s ______.

  42. The actor is very h__________ .

  43. Her hair is not black. It’s b ______like gold.

  44. She a_________ wears a red skirt and white shoes.

  45. The a____________ is very popular. Everyone likes her.

  V.用括号里所给单词的适当形式填空(每 小题1分,满分10分)

  46.My pen pal_______ (have)long curly hair.

  47.Why does he wear_________ (glass)?Is he short-sighted (近视的)?

  48.He is of medium__________ (high).

  49.Li Lianjie is my favorite__________ (act).

  50.The girl is good at drawing. She want to be an_________ (art).

  51.I want to go __________(shop) with my mother because I need a T-shirt.

  52.I think she is a good_________ (sing).

  53.What_________ (do)your pen pal look like?

  54. ____________(one) of all, you have to remember these words.

  55.—Can you draw________ (fun)pictures?

  —Yes,I can.

  VI.句型转换(每空1分,满分10分)

  56. She wears glasses every day.(改为否定句)

  She ________ ________glasses every day.

  57. Tom’s sister has long straight yellow hair.(改为一般疑问句)

  _______Tom’s sister_______ long straight yellow hair?

  58. Wang Hai isn’t too tall or too short.(改为同义句)

  Wang Hai has_______ _______ .

  59. George is tall and thin.(就画线部分提问)

  What does George s_______ _______ ?

  60. Maybe the woman with long black hair is her mother.(改为同义句)

  The woman with long black hair her mother.

  VII.书面表达(满分15分)

  根据提供的信息写一篇30~50词的短文。汤姆高高的个子,中等身材,金色的直发,会讲英语和一点儿汉语,喜欢打篮球,最喜欢的动物是熊猫 和海豚。他认为熊猫很可爱,海豚很聪明。

  1. Medium build

  2. Straight blonde hair

  3. Speak English and a little Chinese

  4. pandas, cute

  5. dolphins, clever

  One possible version:

  Tom is tall and has a medium build. He has straight blonde hair. He can speak English and a little Chinese. He likes reading books and playing basketball. His favorite animals are pandas and dolphins. He thinks pandas are cute, and dolphins are very clever.

  人教版初一下册英语Unit 9测试题答案

  I.单项填空(每小题1分,满分15分)

  1.答案:A解析: thin是形容词,可判断此句为主系表结构,可排除B、D项;主语the girl是第三人称单数,故选A项。

  2.答案:A解析:由答语“她中等身材,留着长长的直发”可知,问句是询问他人的外貌,like作动词时意为“喜欢”,与句意不符,故首先排除C、D两项;look like意为“看起来像”,常用在询问外貌的句型中,且句中已有助动词does,所以应用动词原形,故选A项。

  3.答案:B解析: wear意为“穿着;戴着”,表状态;put on意为“穿上;戴上”,强调穿、戴的动作。句意为“我们数学老师总是穿一件旧衬衫”。由句意知表示穿的状态,排除C、D两项;主语our math teacher为第三人称单数,谓语动词应用第三人称单数形式,故选B项。

  4.答案:C解析: play basketball是固定短语,意为“打篮球”,故排除A、D两项。play为动词,修饰动词要用副词,good为形容词,well为副词,故选C项。

  5.答案:D解析: 句意为“同学们停止谈话,认真听老师讲”。表示“停止做某事”要用stop doing sth.,可排除B、C两项。say强调说话的内容;talk强调互相交谈。同学们之间应为“交谈”,故选D项。

  6.答案:D解析: a bit和a little可以修饰形容词、副词,表示“有点”;little后只能加不可数名词,表示否定之意;little bit修饰形容词、副词时,须在little前加a;只有D项a little后可加形容词thin。故选D项。

  7.答案:C解析: 本句主语为Jack, with短语不影响主语,故谓语动词应用第三人称单数形式,可排除B、D两项。“去购物”用固定短语go shopping。由句末的every Sunday可判断此句为一般现在时,故选C项。

  8.答案:B解析:B 一般疑问句助动词用does,则谓语动词用原形,故选B项。

  9.答案:C解析: another“另一个”,泛指三者或三者以上中的.另一个。

  10.答案:A解析: 用and连接起来的句子成分一致,此处and连接的是并列的动词宾语,前一个为动词?-ing形式listening,所以此处应用playing。

  11.答案:B解析:根据翻译可知选B

  12.答案:B解析:麦克很高并且有一头短发,发型用have,主语是第三人称单数所以用has。选B。

  13.答案:D解析:be like 意思是“像”:like 做实意动词时是“喜欢”的意思,并且主语是第三人称单数的he,动词要改为相应的第三人称单数形式。

  14.答案:B解析:固定搭配,stop doing表示停下正在做的事;stop to do表示停下正在做的事情,做另一件事。所以选B

  15.答案:B解析:remember to do 记得做某事;remember doing 指已经做了某事。故选B

  II..完形填空(每小题1分,满分10分)

  16.答案:C17.答案:B18.答案:D19.答案:A20.答案:D

  21.答案:B22.答案:C23.答案:B24.答案:A25.答案:C

  III.阅读理解(每小题2分,满分30分)

  A

  26.答案:C

  解析:题干意为 “文中共描述了几个学生?”。通读全文可知描述了a student from China, Jim, Dave, Kitty与Peter,共五个人,故选C项。

  27.答案:B

  解析: differences是difference的复数形式,通读全文可知,文中描述了那个中国学生和其他学生的许多不同之处,difference表示“不同点,差别”,故选B项。

  28.答案:B

  解析:由句子Dave’s hair is curly and brown.可知“Dave的头发是卷的,棕色的”,故选B项。

  29.答案:C

  解析:由第一段最后一句...he was so frightened that he cried out.和第二段第一句That’s because of our appearances.可知选C项。

  30.答案:B

  解析:A项意为“长着直头发的学生来自中国”,与文意相符,正确;B项意为“Jim的头发比中国学生的头发短”,与原文句子Jim’s hair is yellow and much longer than his.不符,故错误;C项意为“我们的衣服也与中国学生的不相同”,与原文句子Our builds and clothes seem to be strange in his eyes, too.意思相同,故C项也正确;D项意为“Kitty头发的颜色是金色的”,与原文句子Kitty’s hair is blonde.意思相同,故D项正确。题干意为“下面哪个陈述是错误的”,故选B项。

  B.

  31.答案:B

  解析:由常识可知,肉和蛋糕的脂肪和糖含量高,会使她更胖。

  32.答案:A

  解析:由her husband eats half of it推知,是给她丈夫做的。

  33.答案:C

  解析:由her husband eats half of it可知,布朗先生吃了半个蛋糕。

  34.答案:D

  解析:由My husband is going to be very angry...可推知答案。

  35.答案:D

  解析:布朗先生看到另一半蛋糕还在,以为他妻子并没有吃蛋糕,所以很高兴。

  C

  36.答案:D

  解析:根据第四五句,可知选D.

  37.答案:B

  解析:文中第九句说我的头发不是黄色而是蓝色。故选B

  38.答案:C

  解析:倒数第三句跟倒数第二句说我从来不穿蓝色的牛仔,我喜欢穿宽松的裤子和长T恤

  39.答案:A

  解析:第六句提到穿了带有love字样的T恤.

  40.答案:B

  解析:倒数第四句说我的耳朵是有一个耳环。故选B

  IV.根据句意及首字母提示完成单词(每小题1分,满分5分)

  41.答案:straight意为“直的”,作表语。

  42.答案:handsome 意为“英俊的”。

  43.答案:blonde意为“金黄色的”。

  44.答案:always “总是”,强调频率。

  45.答案:actress 意为“女演员”。

  V.用括号里所给单词的适当形式填空(每 小题1分,满分10分)

  46.答案:has 主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词需用第三人称单数形式。have的第三人称单数是has。

  47.答案:glasses 由句意知,此处指“眼镜”,故填glasses。

  48.答案:height of medium height意为“中等个”。

  49.答案:actor 意为“男演员”。

  50.答案:artist意为“艺术家”。

  51.答案:shopping go shopping意为“去购物”,是固定词组。

  52.答案:singer意为“歌手,歌唱家”。

  53.答案:does 主语是第三人称单数,需借助助动词does来构成疑问句。

  54.答案:First first of all意为“首先”。

  55.答案:funny 意为“滑稽的”,修饰其后的名词pictures,作定语。

  VI.句型转换(每空1分,满分10分)

  56.答案:doesn’t wear 主语she是第三人称单数,需借助doesn’t帮助构成否定句,后跟动词原形。

  57.答案:Does; have Tom’s sister作主语,变一般疑问句需借助助动词does,谓语动词用原形。

  58.答案:medium height 由原句句意“王海既不高也不矮”知是中等个。

  答案:look like 提问长相常用句式:What does/do+主语+look like?

  60.答案:may be 情态动词may表示推测,后接动词原形be。

【人教版七年级下册英语单元测试题及答案】相关文章:

人教版七年级英语下册期末试卷及答案12-21

人教版七年级政治上册第二单元测试题及答案12-15

英语测试题及答案07-30

人教版六年级下册品德与社会第二单元测试题及答案11-23

2020年五年级下册英语第一单元测试题及答案10-05

英语单元测试及答案07-14

七年级英语单元测试及答案07-13

高中英语必修五单元测试题及答案12-07

九年级政治下册第一单元测试题及答案12-07

  • 返回顶部